Key Shareholders

The Company’s issued share capital consists of 71,997,157 ordinary shares with a nominal value of 7.5 pence each (“Ordinary Shares”), each share having equal voting rights.

The Company does not hold any Ordinary Shares in treasury and therefore the number of Ordinary Shares with voting rights is 71,997,157.

At 18 May 2018 the following interests of shareholders in excess of 3%, have been notified to the Company.

SHAREHOLDERNUMBER OF ORDINARY SHARES HELDORDINARY SHARES AS %
OF ISSUED SHARE CAPITAL
Apthorp Family12,581,15517.47
T Rowe Price International4,787.9756.57
Protector Forsikring4,635,5706.44
Rowan Gormley4,378,8816.15
Aberdeen Standard Investments4,097,7425.69
Acacia Partners3,018,1244.19
JO Hambro Capital Mgt2,718,8343.78
Fidelity Management Research2,245,5043.12
Invesco Perpetual Asset Mgt2,186,2243.04

In accordance with the AIM Rule 26 in so far as the Company is aware, the percentage of the Company’s issued share capital that is not in public hands is 6.68%. This percentage comprises the holdings of Directors and related parties.

The Company is subject to the UK City Code on Takeovers and Mergers.